Go-to-Light Service 4.0.0.2397 - 121 - API License to Cloud Demo

<back to all web services

PBL_SwitchOffPositions

Requires Authentication
The following routes are available for this service:
All Verbs/PBL_SwitchOffPositions
import 'package:servicestack/servicestack.dart';

class PBL_SwitchOffPositions implements IConvertible
{
    /**
    * Positions identifying LED locations
    */
    // @ApiMember(Description="Positions identifying LED locations", IsRequired=true)
    List<String>? Positions = [];

    /**
    * Optional: HTML Color code (e.g. FF00FF)
    */
    // @ApiMember(Description="Optional: HTML Color code (e.g. FF00FF)")
    String? Color;

    /**
    * Optional: name of the owner of the color/command to allow color sharing
    */
    // @ApiMember(Description="Optional: name of the owner of the color/command to allow color sharing")
    String? Owner;

    /**
    * Optional: set paramter to TRUE if you need to turn off any color previously turned ON at specified positions
    */
    // @ApiMember(Description="Optional: set paramter to TRUE if you need to turn off any color previously turned ON at specified positions")
    bool? SwitchOffAnyColor;

    PBL_SwitchOffPositions({this.Positions,this.Color,this.Owner,this.SwitchOffAnyColor});
    PBL_SwitchOffPositions.fromJson(Map<String, dynamic> json) { fromMap(json); }

    fromMap(Map<String, dynamic> json) {
        Positions = JsonConverters.fromJson(json['Positions'],'List<String>',context!);
        Color = json['Color'];
        Owner = json['Owner'];
        SwitchOffAnyColor = json['SwitchOffAnyColor'];
        return this;
    }

    Map<String, dynamic> toJson() => {
        'Positions': JsonConverters.toJson(Positions,'List<String>',context!),
        'Color': Color,
        'Owner': Owner,
        'SwitchOffAnyColor': SwitchOffAnyColor
    };

    getTypeName() => "PBL_SwitchOffPositions";
    TypeContext? context = _ctx;
}

class PBL_StandardResponse implements IConvertible
{
    bool? Success;
    String? Error;
    dynamic? Result;
    String? Color;

    PBL_StandardResponse({this.Success,this.Error,this.Result,this.Color});
    PBL_StandardResponse.fromJson(Map<String, dynamic> json) { fromMap(json); }

    fromMap(Map<String, dynamic> json) {
        Success = json['Success'];
        Error = json['Error'];
        Result = JsonConverters.fromJson(json['Result'],'dynamic',context!);
        Color = json['Color'];
        return this;
    }

    Map<String, dynamic> toJson() => {
        'Success': Success,
        'Error': Error,
        'Result': JsonConverters.toJson(Result,'dynamic',context!),
        'Color': Color
    };

    getTypeName() => "PBL_StandardResponse";
    TypeContext? context = _ctx;
}

TypeContext _ctx = TypeContext(library: 'clouddemo.pickeos.com', types: <String, TypeInfo> {
    'PBL_SwitchOffPositions': TypeInfo(TypeOf.Class, create:() => PBL_SwitchOffPositions()),
    'PBL_StandardResponse': TypeInfo(TypeOf.Class, create:() => PBL_StandardResponse()),
});

Dart PBL_SwitchOffPositions DTOs

To override the Content-type in your clients, use the HTTP Accept Header, append the .xml suffix or ?format=xml

HTTP + XML

The following are sample HTTP requests and responses. The placeholders shown need to be replaced with actual values.

POST /PBL_SwitchOffPositions HTTP/1.1 
Host: clouddemo.pickeos.com 
Accept: application/xml
Content-Type: application/xml
Content-Length: length

<PBL_SwitchOffPositions xmlns:i="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://schemas.datacontract.org/2004/07/GoToLightAPI">
  <Color>String</Color>
  <Owner>String</Owner>
  <Positions xmlns:d2p1="http://schemas.microsoft.com/2003/10/Serialization/Arrays">
    <d2p1:string>String</d2p1:string>
  </Positions>
  <SwitchOffAnyColor>false</SwitchOffAnyColor>
</PBL_SwitchOffPositions>
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: application/xml
Content-Length: length

<PBL_StandardResponse xmlns:i="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://schemas.datacontract.org/2004/07/GoToLightAPI">
  <Color>String</Color>
  <Error>String</Error>
  <Result />
  <Success>false</Success>
</PBL_StandardResponse>